Welcome to Lisa's Cemetery Site

&

Other Odds & Ends

Washington County, Alabama, Marriage Records 1904 - 1910 (some later ones thrown in)

Included on this microfilm are the marriage bonds, certificates, and in some cases a statement of marriage and a letter of consent.

Email

GROOM BRIDE BOOK PAGE DATE WITNESS LOCATION
Abrams, Ephram David, Sarah 3 296 22 Jan 1910
Wagar
Absten, Peter Barnes, Emma 2 393 4 April 1905 Ash, Charlie
Abston, Elijah Williams, Ellen 3 204 24 Feb. 1909 Williams, Robert St. Stephens
Adams, Burley York, Mary 2 460 22 Jan 1906 York, Ransom Malcolm
Adams, Jasper Roberts, Salline 2 372 22 Dec. 1904
McIntosh
Adams, Joe
Lang, Patsy
3 183 23 Dec. 1908 Hooks, A. F.
Adams, Lev Brown, Amanda 3 81 23 Jun. 1907
Frankville
Adams, Lorenzo Gradford, Alena 3 230 24 Jun. 1909 Smith, W. T. Malcolm
Alday, G. E. Rockwell, Woodie Ruth 6 164 13 April 1909 Turner, A. R. Vinegar Bend
Alford, Julius Dees, Cora 5 468 27 Jan 1906 Watson, F. E. Dwight
Allen, Eugene Dixon, Frances 2 364 18 Dec 1904
Hawthorn
Anderson, Lev McKee, Grace




Anderson, Oscar Mims, Bessie 3 175 19 Nov 1908
Fairford
Anderson, Sidney Thompson, Jessie 6 395 16 Aug 1912
Residence of James Jordan
Armstead, Arther Tanner, Matilda 2 489 19 May 1906
St. Stephens
Armsted, Clay Ash, Essie 3 348 14 July 1910 Rasby, Sterling A.M.E. Zion Church
Armstrong, Lee Wood, Fannie 6 66 02 Jun 1907
Millry in Public School House
Ash, Charles Wilson, Georgia 3 357 25 Aug 1910
St. Stephens
Atchinson, D. M. Beech, Minnie 5 465 14 Jan 1906
Home of Bride
Atchison, J. Wirt Dorman, Elizabeth 3 278 02 Jan 1909 Orso, James A. J. Sims Chapel
Atchison, T. J. Mosley, Bell 5 466 10 Jan 1906
Home of Bride
Aulsby, Henry Jones, Anna 3 231 11 July 1909 Cale, Will Mose Foster's
Ausborn, John Boykin, Katherine 3 128 26 Dec 1907
Home
Austin, Jerry Turner, Easter 3 381 24 Dec 1910
Sunflower
Averett, E. N. Laton, Cathrine 5 478 22 Mar 1906
Louder Laton's
Bailey, J. D. Moseley, Annie 6 3 05 Aug 1906
St. Stephens
Bailey, M. C. Leon, Hazel G. 6 82 25 Sept 1907 Williams, J. T. Deer Park
Baker, J. B. Brown, Ada 5 483 15 Apr 1906
Residence of Bride's Father
Barlow, James Pentson, Nettie 3 355 06 Aug 1910

Barnes, Henry Jones, Anna 3 360 11 Sept 1910
St. Stephens
Barnes, Robert Sullivan, Allien 2 419 06 Sept 1905 Adams, John Prestwick
Barnett, David J. Seals, Maggie 3 22 14 Nov 1906
Home of Bride
Barns, Fletcher Adams, Alice 2 402 20 Apr 1905
McIntosh
Barrow, J. W. Knapp, Bell 6 93 14 Dec 1907 Knight W. E. Millry
Barrow, Willie Hays, Fannie 5 482 12 April 1906
Rutan
Baskin, Joel L. Eichenberger, Edith Mae 6 398 08 Oct 1912
Baptist Church, Mobile, Alabama
Batley, Jessie Elmore, Willie 6 83 24 Sep 1907
Frankville
Baxter, W. H. Holland, Rebecca Ann ? 150 21 Jan 1909
Deer Park
Beamon, John Williamson, Ida 3 35 8 Jan 1907
Public Road near Bob Young's place
Beard, Albert Simpson, Dora 2 371 22 Dec 1904
Escatawpa
Bearry (Berry), Charles W. Williams, Zela 6 139 22 Nov 1908
Wash Williams
Beasley, Henry T. Prine, Agnes (under age) 5 409 23 Mar 1905 Prine, J.A. (father), Beasley, C. W. Jake Prine
Beasley, John E. Holland, Lillie Lucy 6 59 25 April 1907
Bride's Father
Becton, Robert Hill, Ida 6 244 12 June 1910
Residence of Z. T. Hills
Becton, Will Wood, Allie 6 141 6 Dec 1908
Will Wood's Home
Beech, Eugene Kelly, Hattie Lou 6 79 08 Sept 1907
Residence of Brides Father
Beech, Jas. M. Stoker, Ottie 6 158 28 Feb 1909
W. K. Stokers Residence
Beech, Oscar Goldman, Edna Lenoir 7 10 05 Mar 1913
Near Bigbee
Beech, P. H. Goldman, Essie (Effie) 5 413 18 Mar 1905 Beech, Jas M Residence of Jas M. Beech
Beech, Richard F. Anderson, Nancy A. 6 133 28 Aug 1908
Residence of G. W. Sullivan
Beech, Wm. M. Grimes, Sarah Virginia 5 484 11 March 1906
Pine Level Church
Bell, Soda Emanuel, Ida 3 129 26 Dec 1907 Emanuel, Carter Frankville
Bennett, C. L. Dortch, Ida L. 6 91 16 Nov 1907
Spencers Camps
Bennett, Lee Young, Hattie? ? ? 21 July 1907

Bently, Alex Williams, Jessie J. Denny 6 140 25 Nov 1908 Williams, J. L. gives letter of consent Jim William's Home
Bernelle, Frank Rone, Hattie 2 409 04 May 1905
Calvert
Blackman, Jim McBryde, Florence 2 454 31 Dec 1905
Leroy
Blount, Frederick J. Warren Lucinda M. 6 102 05 Jan 1908
St. Stephens
Blount, Joseph W. Brown, Linda (Lynda)S. ? 438 05 Jan 1919
Chatom
Blunt, Richard Eugene Walker, Laura E. 6 240 27 April 1900
Jackson, Clarke County
Boatman, Boney Montgomery, Betsy 2 471 22 Apr 1906 Johnston, L. J. Carson
Boroughs, Jerome Gentry, Ethel L. 5 431 30 Jul 1905
Rutan
Bowling, Edmond Warren, Augusta ? 231 27 Aug 1913
Prestwick
Bowling, Lee Love, Hattie 2 470 03 Mar 1906
Prestwick
Bowling, Robert L. Powell, Mamie C. 6 63 23 Apr 1907
Carson
Boykin, Dave West, Daisey 3 216 11 Apr 1909 Lockhart, Richmond H. Mt. Pleasant Church
Boykin, Dave Sasnett, Delia 3 18 08 Nov 1906
Frankville
Boykin, Elbert May, Pearley 2 491 24 May 1906
St. Stephens
Boykin, Henry Jordan, Hattie 3 382 24 Dec 1910 Turner, R. D. Healing Springs
Boykin, Jim Johnston, Virginia ? 237 21 Dec 1913
Prestwick
Boykin, John Johnston, Louise

05 Aug 1907
St. Stephens
Boykin, Mack Craig, Alafare 3 347 03 July 1910 Craig, Ben Their Home
Boykin, Richard Williams, Dollie ? 227 02 Nov 1913
Chatom
Boykin, Willie Johnson, Ruthie
220 27 Sept 1913 Boykin, Ike Loper
Bozeman, A. J. Faith, Carrie 6 96 19 Dec 1907
St. Stephens
Bradford, Fleet Welford, Mack 3 160 23 Aug 1908
Malcolm
Bradford, Wm Perry, Rena


Perry, Jack
Bradley, Dick Savage, Izora? 3 46 25 Feb 1907
St. Stephens
Brister, Frank Durant, Wealey 3 258 18 Oct 1909
Leroy
Brock, Louis Mitchell, Minnie 3 124 19 Dec 1907 Blount, J. F. Koenton
Brooks, Jim Hollingsworth, Fannie Lee 3 335 27 May 1910 Poe, John Yellow Pine Church
Brooks, Thomas W. Gladden, Rachael 3 44 21 Dec 1906
Carson
Brown, Alonza Chambers, Martha 3 74 26 May 1907 Crawford, W. W., Reynolds, Willie Yellow Pine
Brown, B. W. Strickland, Lila 6 231 13 March 1910 Brown, W. J. Loper
Brown, F. H. Tew, Ada 5 400 05 Feb 1905 Dearmond, John A. Residence of Jerry Tew
Brown, H. E. Loper, Jessie P. 5 403 15 Feb 1905 Brown, H. J. and Bowling, R. L. Residence of George Loper
Brown, Lige Barnett, Maggie 6 404 10 Nov 1912
McIntosh
Brown, Little Barry B. Bridges, Lula May 5 391 18 Dec 1904 Bridges, J. S. Healing Springs
Brown, Mac Phelps, Ella 3 286 13 Jan 1910
Healing Springs
Brown, Oliver Land, Winnie 3 72 29 Apr 1907
Healing Springs
Brown, Stephen Adams, Cora 3 101 06 Oct 1907 Brown, Richmond Sunflower
Brown, William Glenmore Grimes, Mattie 6 67 23 Jun 1907
Fruitdale
Brown, Wilson Smith, Winnie 3 289 01 Jan 1910 Butler, J. and Coleman G. Cortelyou
Brown, Zeik Johnston, Ellen 3 69 28 Apr 1907 Johnston, Henry Frankville
Bryant, J. L. Powe, F. M. 5 461


Bumpas, Forest Hays, Lena 2 391 29 Mar 1905
Residence of Charley Hays
Bunell, Frank Rone, Hattie 2 409
Gray, Albert
Burk, Pollie T. Ford, Jessie 6 251 20 July 1910 Ford, John O. Healing Springs
Burks, Wilson Sampson, Ellen 3 135 27 Feb 1908

Burley, Abraham Hill, Rosetta 3 269 18 Nov 1909
Yellow Pine
Burney, Alexander F. Bridges, Mary Annie E. 6 186 28 Aug 1909 Miles, J. T. Yellow Pine
Burnowe?, Julius Hayes, Peggie 3 144 15 Apr 1908 Williams, Eli Home of Bride, Sunflower
Busby, James Holder, Claudinia 3 321 03 Apr 1910
Yellowpine
Bush, Allen Walker, Ella 3 70 27 Apr 1907 Scott, Ed Sunflower
Bush, Charlie Woodyard, Mary Ann
367
Bush, Ausie
Bush, Elroy Williams, Melissa


Williams, John
Bush, L. E. Jackson, Queen 3 326 09 May 1910 Bowling, P. L. Carson
Bush, Osie Braxton, Mary 3 163 09 Sept 1908 Bradford, William Malcolm
Bush, W. A. Daugherty, Augusta 6 86 01 Oct 1907
Hawthorn
Butler, Amias Sellers, Corrie or Carrie 3 53 09 Mar 1907
Cortelyou
Butler, Jeremiah Bentley, Ella 3 196 14 Jan 1909 Bowling, W. Mt. Stoney Church, Leroy
Butler, Wesley Ellick, Susie ? ? 07 Jul 1907 Butler, J. M. Healing Springs
Byrd, Lemuel Byrd, Lena 6 149 02 Jan 1909 Weaver, George H. and Molly Byrd, mother Fairford
Byrd, Louis Weaver, Nettie 5 405 27 Feb 1905
Citronelle
Byrd, Matt Weaver, Pearl 3 330 22 May 1910
Fairford
Byrd, Perry A. Rockwell, Hattie 6 126 28 June 1908
1st Baptist Church of Healing Springs
Calhoun, Charles S. Crenshaw, Roxie 5 387 11 Dec 1904 Owens, M. F. Escatawpa
Campbell, Ben Jones, Reelia 3 318 19 Mar 1910
Carson
Campbell, Henry Horn, Minnie 2 375 15 Dec 1904 Heard, P. L. Deerpark
Carlton, Levi Sellers, Mary Eva 6 184 18 Aug 1909
Seaboard
Carmichael, Harris Ross, Genevieve ? 239 25 Dec 1913
Wager
Carpenter, Floyd F. Moodie, Minnie L. 5 424 03 May 1905 Blanchfield, S. J. Near Deerpark
Carpenter, Grover Carpenter, Sallie 6 264 02 Oct 1910 Carpenter, W. W. Near Koenton
Carpenter, Harry B. Withers, Hattie A. 6 401 03 Nov 1912 Withers, Laura Fruitdale
Carpenter, Thomas H. Dearmon, Rosetta 6 138 12 Aug 1908
Residence of W. M. Dearmon
Carter, Early Stallworth, Carrie 3 249 26 Aug 1909 Turner, G. W. Deer Park
Carter, Joseph Woods, Ettie 3 178 18 Nov 1908
Deer Park
Chancy, Squash Jones, Lea 3 148 23 April 1908
Yellow Pine
Chaney, Charlie Gilmore, America 3 98 05 Oct 1907
Grooms Residence
Chaney, Dave Hillyard, Arclenda 3 100 05 Oct 1907
Groom's Residence
Chaney, Garfield Taylor, Lillie Bell 3 274 25 Nov 1909
Healing Springs
Chaney, Nat Scott, Minnie 3 2 01 Aug 1906
St. Stephens
Chaney, Sol Duff, Ella 3 222 06 May 1909
Frankville
Chaney, Thomas Donald, Rebecca ? 197 22 Jan 1909 Whitfield, Calvin Leroy
Chastang, Alfred Larsocia, Agnes 3 171 08 Nov 1908

Chastang, Edward Chastang, Ada 2 455 07 Jan 1906
Sims Chapel
Cherry, Thomas King, Lela 3 397 01 Jan 1911
Yellow Pine
Clarke, William McCan, Cherry 2 450 25 Dec 1905
Deer Park
Clarke, Willie Thomas, Ruth 3 30 28 Dec 1906 Wright, Ben Sunflower
Cleveland, Tom Williams, Kesiah 2 426 30 Sept 1905
Wagarville
Clinton, Albert Barnes, Martha




Cobb, McClain Williams, Annie 3 176 07 Nov 1908
Export
Cochran, John McArthur, Lila 3 306 19 Feb 1910 McGlaughlin, Mack Leroy
Coleman, Alex Phillips, Loula 3 327 12 May 1910 May, Edward
Coleman, Ed. Fairly, Lela 3 181 03 Dec 1908 Coleman, W. H.
Coleman, Joe Jones, Florida 2 387 16 Feb 1905
Carson
Coleman, Timothy Homes, Fannie 2 447 December 1905

Collins, C. D. Smith, Lucinda 2 397 29 Apr 1905
Prestwick
Columbus, B. C. Carter, Mary 3 36 14 Jan 1907

Connerly, James B. Keebler, Jennie D. 6 34 23 Jan 1907 Garris, B. L. Wagar
Cooks, Eddie Fairley, Nettie 2 360 08 Dec 1904
St. Stephens
Cooper, Quitman T. Cravey, Sarah Viola 5 449 15 Nov 1905 Cravey, H. J. Vinegar Bend
Copeland, Coaley Carpenter, Lizzie 5 470 31 Jan 1906
Residence of M. V. Carpenter
Copeland, Robert Becton, Ruthie 6 137 21 Oct 1908

Cortright, Nathan Odom, Lenie 5 496 16 May 1906
Yellow Pine
Cox, George Dixon, Susie 3 193 06 Jan 1909
Frankville
Crager, J. T. Ferguson, Almeda 5 386 01 Dec 1904
Residence of R. A. Ferguson
Craig, Charlie Madison, Julia 2 437
Sand, Nelson
Craig, Cleveland Verce, Anzeline 3 126 25 Dec 1907
Residence of Bob Craig
Craig, Ed Evans, Carry 3 25 09 Nov 1909
Groom's Residence
Craig, Elias Whigham, Rena 2 493 07 June 1906

Craig, Jesse Turner, Jessie 3 336 28 Apr 1910 Turner, Sam Residence of Sam Turner
Craig, Lafayette Craig, Azaline ? ? 02 Jan 1908 Tucker, Tom Koenton
Craig, Mose E. McKeller, Lizzie 3 87 26 July 1907
near Koenton
Craige, Charlie Madison, Julia 2 437 23 Nov 1905
Healing Springs
Crandal, Jordan Kemp, Viola 3 378 27 Dec 1910
Sunflower
Crawford, John Robins, Mary 2 497 18 Jun 1906
Office of the Groom
Crome, Erich Adolph Heyden, Emma 6 88 30 Oct 1907
Fruitdale
Cunningham, John Craig, Leathey 3 122 17 Oct 1907 Trailor, Charlie Koenton
Cunningham, Leroy Rhodes, Lissie 3 292 02 Jan 1910

Currie, Arch A. Ware, Florence L.


Bryan, N. B.
Curry, J. W. Vick, Loise Genevive 6 57 10 April 1907
Slades
Dailey, Dennis Heathcook, Lugenia 6 232 13 March 1910
Fruitdale
Daniels, Douglas Simpson, Annie 5 406 01 March 1905 Turner, F. C. Residence of S. B. Simpson
Daniels, John Miller, Mary 3 351 20 July 1910 Miller, M. Yellow Pine
Danzy, Coleman Bozone, Josaphine 6 411 15 Dec 1912 Bozone, G. A. Leroy
Daugherty, A. W. Bedwell, Etta F. 5 457 04 Dec 1905

Daugherty, Geo P. Linam, Madaline 5 501 20 June 1906 Scorbrough, S. F. Loper
Daugherty, James L. Sullivan, Sallie 6 268 30 October 1910 Daugherty, George McIntosh
Davis, Frank Sullivan, Minnie 6 171 02 June 1909 Richardson, J. L. Cortelyou
Davis, George Rogers, Lena 2 498
18 June 1906 St. Stephens
Davis, Harry Lang, Levie 6 193 07 November 1909 Miles, Henry Yellow Pine
Davis, Louis D. Jr. Sigrest, Ada 6 178 11 July 1909
Mt. Carmel
Davis, Pink Lawrence, Julia 3 125 19 December 1907
Fairford
Dean, Jim Smith, Martha 3 309 27 February 1910
Leroy
Dearman, Columbus Lynom Emaline 3 140 02 April 1908
Prestwick
Dearmon, Ben Parker, Lona 6 187 07 September 1909
Yellow Pine
Dearmon, Ben D. Jones, Atha 5 442 28 September 1905
Residence of Sol Jones
Dearmon, Robert D. Loper, Nena Edwena 5 453 15 Nov 1905
Lopers Residence
Dees, Frank Weldy, Mennie 6 390 06 June 1912 Weldy, Lida Deer Park
Dees, J. H. Kirksey, Emma A. 6 120 31 May 1908 Kirksey, H. J. Escatawpa
Dees, Shelby Fail, Nellie ? 344 30 August 1917
Chatom
Deese, Willie Weaver, Floria 6 397 08 September

Deese, Wm. Cantrell, Josephine 6 262 24 September 1910
Fruitdale
Deese, Wm. W. Cooper, Vader 6 206 22 December 1909 Deese, Sid
Dennis, Alfred Brumsey?, Sallie 3 162 16 September 1908
Fairford
Dennis, Franklin Orso, Ethel 3 143 13 March 1908

Dent?, W. T. Jr? Steward, Fannie




DeVolt, E. F. Remington, Etta 5 463 25 March 1906
Deer Park
Dickey George W. Loper, Lottie Lee 5 452 15 November 1905

Dickinson, Jeramiah M. Loper, Mattie L. 6 207 22 December 1909
Chatom
Dickson, George Ira Wigins, Maggie 5 473 22 February 1906
Koenton
Dickson, R. L. McRae, Henretta 3 165 29 September 1908
Lewis Camp
Dickson, Wm. Franklin Tate, Ida Mae 5 472 18 February 1906
Mehaffey
Dixon, Charlie Simmons, Winnie 6 226 23 February 1910
Escatawpa
Dixon, John Cox, Ruby 3 37
Tucker, O. M.
Dolphy, Vivian Austin Johnston, Leslie Vivian 6 243 08 June 1910
Leroy
Donald, James Lee, Willie Betsy 3 220 22 April 1909
St. Stephens
Donaldson, Pleasant Boykin, Claudia 2 385 10 February 1905
Frankville
Donaldson, Pleasant (Ples) Jordan, Avery 2 421 01 September 1905
Frankville
Donaldson, Sidney (1) Bassett, Willie (2) 3 373 17 November 1910
St. Stephens
Dorsey, George Bell, Mary 3 40 (46) 30 January 1907
St. Stephens
Douglas, Walter Parker, Victoria 3 107 12 November 1907
Rutan
DuBose, Ed Davis, Arena ? 314 06 January 1915
Pine Hill
Dubose, Harmon Holcombe, Mariah 2 490 20 May 1906
Mehaffey
Duff, Jim Sasnett, Louella 3 34 14 January 1907
Frankville
Dukes, John C. Johnston, Sallie 6 5 29 August 1906
St. Stephens
Dumas, Joseph P. (1) Warrick, Sallie S. (1) 6 250 03 July 1910

Dunlap, Robert (1) Carrolton, Cora (2) 3 227 05 June 1909
Healing Springs
Dunn, Charlie White, Mamie 3 127 26 December 1907 Smith, Edmon Koenton
Dunn, T. B. Webb, Bettie 6 400 24 October 1912 Thomas, M. D./Dunn, W. M. Bride's Home
Dunn, Thomas Lucas, Mattie 2 466 13 February 1906
McIntosh
Edwards, Alex Collins Nancy 3 59 19 March 1907
Prestwick
Edwards, Alex Sassanett Bell 2 444 16 December 1905 Harper, Ed
Edwards, Hofford Brown, Mamie ? 230 16 November 1913 Baxter, W. M.
Edwards, Priorlee? (1) Collins, Fillis (1) 3 298 27 January 1910
Prestwick
Edwards, Sam (1) Warren, Louisa A. (1) 3 266 25 November 1909
Prestwick, Mt. Mariah Church
Elice, Jessie Emanuel, Flora 2 501 15 July 1906 Grimes, J. T. Frankville
Elmore, P. R. Granade, Maggie 5 440 13 September 1905
Residence of J. N. Granade
Elmore, Willie E. (1) Pugh, Sadie (1) 6 197 24 October 1909
The fathers home, Fruitdale
Emanuel, Johnie Washington, Queenie 3 328 17 May 1910
Bigbee
Etheridge, Ples Holmes, Minnie 3 120 25 July 1907
Frankville
Evans, H. B. Johnston, Carrie 3 310 26 February 1910 Johnston, Isaac Residence
Evans, John Smith, Silva 3 118 30 November 1907
Rutan
Evans, William Henry Carpenter, Amanda 6 399 25 October 1912
Matt Carpenters
Everett, Cleveland Batley, Alberta 6 157 21 February 1909
Frankville
Everett, J. B. Howard, Fannie




Everett, Jackson William Reynolds, Kate 6 180 18 July 1909 Deese, W. M. Yellow Pine
Everett, Pat Palmer, Hattie 6 107 06 February 1908
Bigbee
Ezell, H. W. Baxter, Pearl I. 6 426 30 January 1913

Ezell, Thomas L. Sullivan, Mary E. 6 115 06 April 1908
Wagar
Fail, Ira T. Roberts, Mary 5 422 16 April 1905 O'Shea, M. J. Dewight
Fail, Robert F. Vierick, Anna 5 396 30 December 1904

Fail, Solom C. Roberts, Bessie 6 152 10 Vinegar Bend
Vinegar Bend
Farrior, Willie Warrick, Fannie C. 6 128 16 July 1908
Residence of J. M. Warricks
Ferrell, Sam Jr. Scott, Celia 2 407


Fields, Henderson Anderson, Patsey 3 61 21 March 1907
Carson
Fields, Henry Woodyard, Jennie 3 281 15 December 1909
Sunflower
Files, Amos Harmon, Annie 2 420 06 September 1905
Frankville
Files, Dennis Austin, Louise 3 232 27 June 1909
Malcolm
Fitzgerald, J. G. Walker, Maggie 6 87 13 October 1907 Walk, G. C. Vinegar Bend
Florence?, Thomas Scott, Narcessus 3 3 09 August 1906
Fairford
Fluker, Charley Carlisle, Anna 3 184 17 December 1908
Frankville
Fluker, Vander Donaldson, Mary 2 394 18 April 1905
Frankville
Ford, John O. Kennie, Bessie 6 265 12 October 1910
Residence of Jas. Tate
Forster, Mose Dawson, Lucy 3 215 11 April 1909 Cale, Will
Foster, Clarence E. Wilson, Carol Louise 6 16 06 November 1906

Foster, Paul Whitley, Evieline 5 410 28 July 1905 Harper, Ed Bride's Home
Fox, Jimmie Hicks, Azaline 3 179 12 November 1908 Hicks, Robert Koenton
Fox, Shorty Craig, Nannie 2 461 21 January 1906
Koenton
Fox, Willie Mitchell, Alice 3 316 17 March 1910 Williamson, F. B. Koenton
Franklin, George Howell, Alberta 3 155 14 June 1908
Carson
Franklin, J. H. Primm, Bessie E. 2 467 07 March 1906
Calvert
Franklin, Mose Smith, Annie ? ? 01 July 1907
Prestwick
Franks, Lazarus Whigham, Zettie 2 383 22 January 1905 Smith, Edmon
Franks, Lazarus Wimberly, Missorri 3 282 09 December 1909 Koen, J. C. Wimberly Residence
Franks, Levi A. Whigham, Delia ? 229 13 November 1913
Josh Whigham's Residence
Franks, Mark Turner, Joe 3 374 18 November 1910 Wiggins, C. W. Groom's Residence
Franks, Marks Wimberly, Ida 3 280 09 December 1909
Wimberly Residence
French, John Reed, Paralle 3 366 02 October 1910 French, John Carson
Frison, Albert Trotter, Agie ? 228 18 November 1913
Sunflower
Frost, Chester Singley Jessie 6 216 04 January 1910

Fryson?, Zack Bell, Silvestor? ? 214 31 August 1913

Gainis, Willie Macon, Mandy 3 353 21 July 1910
Yellow Pine
Galaway, Clifton Loper, Annie 3 247 01 August 1909
Bob Young's Place
Ganus?, Andrew R. Giles, Ada 6 33 22 January 1907
J. A. Pelhams Residence
Gardner, Percy Chadrick Butler, Nannie Jane 6 173 06 June 1909
Baptist Church Healing Springs
Gartman, Irving Young, Olive 6 414 22 December 1912
Fairford
Gartman, N. C. Schwarzaner?, Olga E. 5 504 04 July 1906
Fairford
Gaston, John Blount, Martha 3 133 11 January 1908
Wagar
Gibbs, John Washington, Minnie 3 346 09 July 1910

Gibbs, John Parker, Carrie 3 50 07 March 1907 Steadham, W. E. Prestwick
Gibbs, Louis Samuels, Malinda 3 21 21 November 1906

Gilley, George Baxter, Etta 6 101 18 December 1907

Gilly, James Barrier, Ellalee 6 410 06 December 1912
Brides Home Yellow Pine
Gilmer, Henry Campbell Westover, Mildred D. 6 165 07 April 1909
Fruitdale
Glover, Hary Lee Bowling, Edna Earle 6 30 14 January 1907
Pine Grove
Goldman, George W. Richardson, Minnie L. 6 200 17 October 1909
Frankville
Goldman, H. K. Bozeman, Leona 6 97 19 December 1907
St. Stephens
Gordon, John Long, Emma 5 412 22 March 1905 Long, F. E. & Bryan, N. B. Yellow Pine Church
Gordy, Ginnel? Dixon, Corine 3 391 30 December 1910
Near Frankville
Gorham, William A. Hyland, Florence R. 6 204 28 November 1909
Fruitdale
Gradford, Floyd Adams, Laura 3 284 23 December 1909

Gradford, L. G. Franklin, Rebecca 2 392 05 April 1905 Gradford, Joe Calvert
Granade, Napoleon Braxton Noss, Verta Adell 6 143 23 December 1908
Rocky Ridge Church
Grant, Harrison Horn, Lena 3 385 18 December 1910
Deer Park
Gray, Albert Watkins, Ollie 2 400 03 May 1905
Calvert
Gray, Jack Thornton, Mattie 3 80 16 June 1907
Vinegar Bend
Grayson, Tom Smith, May


Tolton, James
Green, Christopher Mitchell, Eliza 3 350 14 July 1910
W. M. Simon
Green, Claud Horn, Pearlie ? 211 27 August 1913
Bride's Home
Green, Major Thompson, Roxsey 3 295 15 January 1910 Moore, John
Grimes, John L. Loper, Rettie 3 7 13 February 1913
Residence Mart Loper
Grove, Joe Powe, Annie D. 3 294 20 January 1910

Groves, William C. (2nd Marriage) williamson, Serena P. 6 224 14 February 1910 Holston, Sam Home of F. W. Williamson
Gulley, Neal Hayden, Mary 3 58 21 March 1907
Leroy
Gunn, Glenn T. Reid, Sadie 6 19 25 November 1906

Gunter, Jake Ezell, Sarah M. 5 500 10 June 1906
Wagar
Guy, John Becton, Amie Ann 6 166 15 April 1909
Chatom
Hall, Israel Bethaney?, Minnie 3 25 05 November 1906
John Bethaney Residence
Hall, Samuel Nelson, Mahalie 3 180 28 November 1908
Malcolm
Hall, Wingfield Wiley, Ellen 3 145 29 April 1908 Wiley, John
Hambrick, Benjamin F. Knight, Bell Z. 5 444 18 October 1905
Home of the Bride
Hand, Isreal Outsey, Violet 2 433 01 November 1905
Yellow Pine
Harper, Sherwood A. Dees, Azaline 5 491 02 May 1906 Dees, William Residence of Brides Father
Harper, Willie Gradford, Carrie 3 283 23 December 1909 Gradford, Lena Gradford, Wm.
Harris, Alfred Lewis, Winnie 3 63 14 March 1907
Malcolm
Harris, Alfred Gradford, Sallie 2 464 11 February 1906
Malcolm
Harris, Dave McKee, Willie 2 359 05 December 1904 McKee, Essick St. Stephens
Harris, John T. Danzey, Mabel 6 405 10 November 1912
Leroy
Harris, Robert Hall, Lena 3 253 30 October 1909
Fruitdale
Harris, Sam Hill, Maggie 3 109 09 November 1907
Ben Barnes
Harris, Will Bassett, Carrie ? ? 02 September 1907
St. Stephens
Hartley, G. H. Taylor, Ada 6 47 31 March 1907

Hartley, Joseph K. Wood, Ellen 6 108 16 February 1908
Mehaffey
Harverson, George Hayse, Florence 5 429 26 July 1905 McIwain?, H. W.
Harvison, G. W. Sheffield, Alice 6 417 24 December 1912
Court House
Hearrington, John C. Jones, Bessie 6 241 12 May 1900
Grooms Residence
Heathcock, Ed Thornton, Venie 6 267 14 October 1910

Holt, Wm Jones, Lettie 3 108 15 November 1907 Dixon, L. M. Prestwick
Howard, Charlie Barton, Jelena




McDuffy, Ras Walker, Anna


Douglas, Walter

©2011, Lisa McKinney, www.southerncemeteries.org