Lisa's Cemetery Site
lisa@southerncemeteries.org


Index to Washington County Probate Records
Washington County, Alabama
Microfilm# S2003.0065, Alabama Archives



A
Atchison, Wesley W.
Atchison, Jacob
Atchison, Mary L.
Atchison, Barton

B
Bowling, Percy L.
Blunt, Lucinda
Beard, Oscar
Brown, John Robert
Blount, Robert Joseph
Blount, Mrs. Gussie S.
Burney, Angeline
Barrett, Lawrence
Bumpers, Rollie H.
Brown, John Clifton
Brown, Benjamin Franklin

C
Cater, William
Coaker, G. W.
Crenshaw, Watson
Carpenter, William J.
Carpenter, Guy F.
Crenshaw, Mrs. Henrietta
Coleman, William Harris
Carpenter, Alice


D
Dumas Heirs
Daffin, Fred E.
Dearmond, John A.
Danzey, W. F.
Dearman, Sol
DeVolt, Edward
Dixon, M. H.
Donaldson, James
Dearmond, John A.
Dearman, Mrs. willie
Dumas, Sallie S.
Dumas , H. Grady

E
Elliott, W. D.
Erkenkeck, J. W.
Easley, J. M
Everett, N. A.
Everett, Henry J.

F
Ferguson, W. D.
Ferguson Florence

G
Granade, Jos. Napoleon
Gary, Barsha E.
Granade, J. F.
Goff, Evert J.

H
Harris, L. N.
Harris, Lewis H.
Herring, Mrs. N. Dixon
Howard, Darwin
Hobdy, John H.
Holcomb, Mose

I
Irby, Hattie Mae Waddell

J
Jordan, F. J.
Johnston, J. Spurgeon
Jordan, Jesse L.
Jordan, W. Henry
Jordan, Annie Belle

K
Knight, M. J.
Knapp, George D.

L
Lane, George F.
Lott, Carrie Z.
Lambert, James
Lee, John T.
Lane, Victoria
Lewis, Turner
Loper, George H.
Lockling P.
Lane, Lula

M
Milton, Charles Sr.
Miller, Richard
Mills, Manuel D.
Moss, T.
Mills, J. E.
Moss, William Clifford
Moseley, R. M.
Moss, Robert Lee
McAroy, John
McGlathery, J. S.
McRae, Vinginia E.
McClure, Nathaniel DeHaas

N
Nelson, Mabel Lutz

O
Odom, J. D.
Orso, Gilbert

P
Porter, Benj.
Porter, Sallie
Palmer, Nancy
Platt, Hardy M.
Platt, Mrs Nancy M.
Pritchett, Maggie Jane

R
Reed, Paul
Reed, Sarah E.
Rawls, James B.
Richey, Claude
Rogers, Roscoe C.
Rider, Roxie
Reneke, Emile

S
Solmann, R. H.
Stokes, Ernest
Smith, John M.
Singleton, J. M.
Stabler, Mrs. Olive C.
Stewart, W. B.
Stokes, Jos. H.
Steele, Jesse A.
Sullivan, Napoleon
Stewart, W. B.
Smith, Ed.
Smallwood, Matt
Sullivan, Sol.
Shephard, W.
Simpson, Levi

T
Thomas, Laura
Thompson, Oli
Thornton, Maggie Lee
Thompson, John Davis

U

Uber, Rosalie

V

Van Airsdale Henry C.
Van Buskirk
Virden, Anderson T.

W
Wright, J. L.
Wadsworth, Frank M.
Wilson, Beverly
Washington County Condemnation Proceedings
Wright, Leanora
Wilson, L. J.
Wiley, Clarence & Dosey
Wiley, L.
Williams, Nellie
Wright, J. L.
Williams, Nellie
Wilson, L. M.
Williams, Eff.
Washington County vs W. S. Berderick

Y
Young, Minnie


Home
HOME

Copyright 2007, Lisa McKinney, all rights reserved.